98th International Dog Show Luxembourg

Judges list

Saturday 31 august 2019

FCI Groups 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9

FCI Group 1 - group judge : Spruyt Dirk (B)

Deschuymere Norman (B) :
Berger de Russie Meridionale
Deutscher Schäferhund (Stockhaar)
Deutscher Schäferhund (Langstockhaar)
Lancashire Heeler
Shetland Sheepdog
Schipperke

Hectors Ingrid (B) :
Berger de Beauce
Berger de Picardie
Berger des Pyrénées (poil long & face rase)
Ca de Bestiar
Cao da Serra de Aires
Chien de Berger Roumain de Mioritza
Chien de Berger Roumain des Carpathes
Chien-Loup Tchécoslovaque
Gos d’Atura Catala

Kips Martha (L) :
Border Collie
Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Spruyt Dirk (B) :
Collie rough
Collie smooth
Berger Blanc Suisse
Berger de Brie
Groenendael
Hollandse Herdershond
Laekenois
Malinois
Mudi
Puli
Pumi
Saarlooswolfhond
Schapendoes
Tervueren

Wagner Gloria (L) :
Australian Shepherd
Bearded Collie
Old English Sheepdog
Australian Cattledog

Wagner Ruth (L) :
Australian Kelpie
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bouvier des Ardennes
Bouvier des Flandres
Cane da Pastore Bergamasco
Cane da pastore Maremmano/Abruzzese
Chien de Berger Croate
Komondor
Kuvasz
Polski Owczarek Nizinny
Polski Owczarek Podhalanski (Tatra)
Slovensky Cuvac

FCI Group 5 - group judge : Heinesche Laurent (L)

Heinesche Laurent :
Akita
American Akita
Großspitz
Japan Spitz
Kleinspitz
Mittelspitz
Wolfspitz
Zwergspitz

Mannucci Massimiliano :
Volpino Italiano
Pharaoh Hound

Ruiz Rodriguez Francisco :
Basenji
Canaan Dog
Chien Nu du Pérou
Chien Nu Mexicain
Cirneco dell’Etna
Podengo Portugues (Poil long & poil court)
Taiwan dog
Thai Bangkaew Dog
Thai Ridgeback Dog

Schäfer Guido :
Alaskan Malamute
Eurasier
Samoyède
Siberian Husky

Vermeire Myriam
Chien de Berger Islandais
Chien d’Ours de Carélie
Chow Chow
Grönlandshund
Hokkaïdo
Jämthund
Kai
Kishu
Korea Jindo Dog
Laïka de Sibérie Occidentale
Laïka de Sibérie Orientale
Laïka Russo Européen
Lapinporokoïra
Norbottenspets
Norsk Buhund
Norsk Elghund (gris&noir)
Norsk Lundehund
Shiba
Shikoku
Spitz Finlandais
Suomenlapinkoira
Svensk Lapphund
Västgötaspets
Podenco Ibicenco
Perro Dogo Mallorquin
Podenco Canario

FCI Group 6 - group judge : Mannucci Massimiliano (I)

Mannucci Massimiliano :
Alpenländische Dachsbracke
American Foxhound
Anglo Français de Petite Vénerie
Ariègeois
Basset Artésien Normand
Basset Bleu de Gascogne
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Basset Hound
Bayrischer Gebirgsschweisshund
Billy
Black and Tan Coonhound
Brandlbracke
Briquet Griffon Vendéen
Chien Courant de Bosnie
Chien Courant de Montagne du Monténégro
Chien Courant de Posavatz
Chien Courant de Transylvanie
Chien Courant Finnois
Chien Courant Grec
Chien Courant Serbe
Chien Courant Suisse
Chien Courant Tricolore Serbe
Chien d’Artois
Chien de Saint-Hubert
Deutsche Bracke
Drever
Dunker
English Foxhound
Français Tricolore
Gascon Saintongeois
Gonscy Polski
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
Grand Bleu de Gascogne
Grand Griffon Vendéen
Griffon Bleu de Gascogne
Griffon Fauve de Bretagne
Griffon Nivernais
Haldenstövare
Hamiltonstövare
Hannover’scher Schweisshund
Hygenhund
Ogar Polski
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Petit Bleu de Gascogne
Petit Chien Courant Suisse
Poitevin
Porcelaine
Sabuesco Espanol
Schillerstövare
Segugio Italiano
Slovensky Kopov
Smalandsstövare
Steirische Rauhhaarbracke
Tiroler Bracke
Westfälische Dachsbrache

Matakovic Bojan :
Beagle
Beagle Harrier
Chien Courant d’Istrie
Dalmatinac
Rhodesian Ridgeback

FCI Group 8 - group judge : Leenen Theo (B)

Jentgen Paul :
American Cocker Spaniel
Clumber Spaniel
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
Flat Coated Retriever
Irish Water Spaniel
Lagotto Romagnolo
Perro de Agua Espanol
Sussex Spaniel
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Wetterhoun

Kips Guy :
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel
Labrador Retriever
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Leenen Theo :
American Water Spaniel
Barbet
Cao de Agua Portugues
Curly Coated Retriever
Deutscher Wachtelhund
Golden Retriever
Kooikerhondje

FCI Group 9 - group judge : Melchior Marie-Josée (L)

Bartusch Joachim :
Caniche Grand
Caniche Moyen
Coton de tuléar

Chapiro Boris :
Bichon bolonais
Bichon frisé
Bichon Havanais
Bichon maltais
Boston Terrier
Chinese crested dog
Japan Chin (Epagneul Japonais)
Markiesje

Grüttner Hans-Erhard :
Carlin-Pug-Mops
Kromfohrländer
Papillon
Phalène
Russky Toy
Shih Tzu

Liimatainen Jussi :
French Bulldog
Chihuahua
Pekingese
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier

Melchior Marie-Josée :
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Griffon Belge
Griffon Bruxellois
King Charles Spaniel
Lhasa Apso
Petit Brabançon
Petit chien lion

Strack Klaus :
Caniche Miniature (Toy)
Caniche Nain

Sunday 1st september 2019

FCI Groups 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10

FCI Group 2 - group judge : Ruiz Rodriguez Francisco (E)

Frebourg Joel-William :
Cane Corso Italiano
Hovawart
Rottweiler

Kips Guy :
Bulldog
Doberman

Mannucci Massimiliano :
Bullmastiff
Chien de berger d’Asie centrale
Chien de berger du Caucase
Boxer
Dogue du Tibet
Fila Brasileiro
Mastiff
Mastino Napoletano
Shar Pei
Zwergpinscher

Melchior Marie-Josée :
Ciobanesc de Bucovina
Dansk-Svensk Gardshund
Great Dane
Landseer
Newfoundland
Chien du Saint-Bernard (poil long & poil court)

Ruiz Rodriguez Francisco :
Affenpinscher
Broholmer
Cao de Castro Liboreiro
Cao de Serra da Estrela
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel
Chien de Berger d’Anatolie
Chien de Berger du Karst
Chien de l’Atlas (Aïdi)
Chien de Montagne des Pyrénnées
Coban Köpegi
Deutscher Pinscher
Dogo Argentino
Dogo Caneiro
Dogue de Bordeaux
Hollandse Smoushond
Mastin del Pirineos
Mastin Espanol
Österreichischer Pinscher
Perro Dogo Mallorquin
Presa Canario
Rafeiro do Alentejo
Sarplaninac
Tornjak
Tosa

Schäfer Guido :
Riesenschnauzer
Schnauzer
Tchiorny Terrier
Zwergschnauzer

Spruyt Dirk :
Appenzeller
Berner Sennehund
Cimaron Urugueyo
Entlebucher
Großer Schweizer Sennehund
Leonberger

FCI Group 3 - group judge : Grüttner Hans-Eberhardt (D)

Chapiro Boris :
Airedale Terrier
Bull Terrier Miniature
Bull Terrier Standard
Jack Russel Terrier
Parson Russel Terrier

Grüttner Hans-Erhard :
Australian Terrier
Australien Silky Terrier
Bedlington Terrier
Cairn Terrier
Cesky Terrier
Deutscher Jagdterrier
Manchester Terrier
Nihon Teria
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Terrier Brasileiro

Heinesche Laurent :
American Staffordshire Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Liimatainen Jussi :
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
English Toy Terrier
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Scottish Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Yorkshire Terrier

Matakovic Bojan :
Border Terrier
Fox Terrier (Smoth & Wire)
Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Irish Terrier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Lakeland Terrier
Welsh Terrier

FCI Group 4 - group judge : Wagner Ruth (L)

Jentgen Paul :
Teckel (poil lisse) Standard – Nain – Kaninchen

Leenen Théo :
Teckel poil long Standard – Nain – Kaninchen

Wagner Ruth :
Teckel poil dur Standard – Nain – Kaninchen

FCI Group 7 - group judge : Deschuymere Norman (B)

Deschuymere Norman :
Epagneul Bleu de Picardie
Epagneul Breton (Brittany Spaniel)
Epagneul de Pont-Audemer
Epagneul Français
Epagneul Picard
Gammel Dansk Hønsehund
Griffon d’Arret Korthals
Maygar Vizsla
Perdigueiro de Burgos
Perdigueiro Portugues
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog
Spinone Italiano
Weimaraner

Hectors Ingrid :
English Pointer
English Setter
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Red Setter

Vermeire Myriam
Bracco Italiano
Braque d’Auvergne
Braque de l’Ariège
Braque du Bourbonnais
Braque Français type Gascogne
Braque Français type Pyrénées
Braque Saint-Germain
Cesky Fousek
Deutsch Drahthaar
Deutsch Kurzhaar
Deutsch Langhaar
Deutsch Stichelhaar
Drentse Patrijshond
Münsterländer (großer)
Münsterländer (kleiner)
Stabyhoun

FCI Group 10 - group judge : Vermeire Myriam (B)

Bartusch Joachim :
Afghan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Sloughi
Whippet

Kips Martha :
Barzoi
Deerhound
Greyhound
Saluki

Vermeire Myriam
Azawakh
Chart Polski
Galgo Espagnol
Magyar Agar
Piccolo Levriero Italiano

BEST IN SHOW :

Paul Jentgen (L)

error: Content is protected !!